West TN Conference Tournament
Nov
4
11:00 AM11:00

West TN Conference Tournament

11:00AM Freedom Prep Boys vs White Station

11:20AM Freedom Prep Girls vs Germantown Girls

11:40AM Germantown Boys vs Power Center Boys

12:00PM PCA Girls vs Soulsville Girls

12:20PM White Station vs Soulsville Boys 

12:40PM Germantown vs Storm

1:00PM Freedom Prep Boys vs Soulsville

1:20PM Gladiators vs loser of Souls vs PCA

1:40PM Storm Boys vs PCA Boys

2:00PM Runner up Boys

2:20PM Championship match

View Event →
MICR Bowl
Oct
28
8:00 AM08:00

MICR Bowl

The Annual MICR Bowl will determine who takes the 2017 Hardware within MICR!

8:00AM FPA Boys vs Soulsville Boys

8:20AM PCA Girls vs Soulsville Girls

8:40AM Soulsville Boys vs PCA/White Station

9:00AM White Station vs FPA Boys

9:20AM FPA Girls vs Soulsville Girls

9:40AM PCA Boys/White Station vs FPA Boys

10:00AM-10:30AM Community Touch Rugby

View Event →
Battle of Memphis 7s Tournament
Oct
1
8:00 AM08:00

Battle of Memphis 7s Tournament

The Battle of Memphis 7s Tournament is hosted by West TN Youth Rugby. **All Match Times are Subject to Change!**

  • Freedom Prep Girls vs PCA Girls 10:00AM (Field 2)
  • PCA Boys vs Soulsville Boys 10:20AM (Field 2)
  • Ravenwood Boys 'A' Vs Freedom Prep Boys 10:40AM (Field 2)
  • PCA Boys vs White Station 'B' 11:00AM (Field 1)
  • Ravenwood Girls vs Soulsville Girls 11:00AM (Field 2)
  • Freedom Prep Boys Vs Germantown 11:20AM (Field 2)
  • Columbia Girls vs PCA Girls 12:00 (Field 2)
  • PCA Boys vs Ravenwood 'B' 12:20PM (Field 1)
  • Gladiators vs Soulsville Girls 12:20PM (Field 2)
  • Freedom Prep Girls vs Germantown Girls 12:40PM (Field 1)
  • Soulsville Boys vs White Station 'B' 12:40PM (Field 2)
  • Soulsville Boys vs Ravenwood 'B' 1:20PM (Field 1)
  • Soulsville Girls vs Germantown 'B' 1:40PM (Field 1)
  • Freedom Prep Boys vs White Station 'A' 1:40PM (Field 2)
  • PCA Girls vs Germantown 'A' 2:00PM (Field 1) 
  • FPA Girls vs Columbia 2:20PM (Field 1) 
  • Boys Semi Finals 3:00PM (Field 1)
  • Girls Semi Finals 3:40PM (Field 1)
  • Boys Quarterfinal 4:00PM (Field 1)
  • Girls Quarterfinal 4:40PM (Field 1)
  • Boys Championship 5:00PM (Field 1)
  • Girls Championship 5:20PM (Field 1) 
View Event →
West TN Round Robin 7s
Sep
20
5:30 PM17:30

West TN Round Robin 7s

 Tournament Schedule (Subject to Change)

6:00 G'Town Girls VS PCA Girls

6:20 Freedom Prep VS White Station

6:40 Germantown VS PCA Boys

7:00 Germantown VS FPA/PCA Girls

7:20 PCA JV Boys VS Whitestation

7:40 G'Town Boys Freedom Prep Boys

8:00 PCA Boys Vs White Station

View Event →